Sub-Committees :

 



Sub-Committees :



Office Bearers & Executive Committee Members for years 2018-2019

 



President -Ar. Dilip Sanghavi

 
 

Immediate Past President -Er.Tarun H. Motta

 

Vice President/s

Er. Sunil Deole


Ar. Uday S. Warty

Ar. Samir Hingoo

 
 

LIST OF PEATA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2018- 2019



President (2018– 2019)
Ar. Dilip Sanghavi

Er.Tarun H. Motta
Imm. Past President
Chairman – U. D Sub-Committee
Chairman – Study Tour Sub-Committee

Er. Shri Sunil Deole
Vice President
Co-Chairman – BMC Sub-Committee
Chairman –DP Plan & Policy/TDR

Ar. Uday S. Warty
Vice President
Co-Chairman Maha Rera Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman Legal Sub-Committee

Ar. Shri. Samir Hingoo
Vice President
Chairman – SRA Sub-Committee.
Co- Chairman – Events/Publication & Media - Sub-Committee
Co- Chairman E-News & News Letter

Er. Yomesh N.Rao
Hon. Secretary
Chairman – Legal Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman BMC Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman – Auto DCR/EODB Sub-Committee

Er. Sandip Isore
Jt.Hon. Secretary
Chairman : General Affairs/ Public Relation
Chairman – City Redevelopment 33 (9) Sub Committee.
Chairman – Circular Compilation

Ar. Milind Changani
Jt. Hon. Secretary
Chairman – Zonal Sub-Committee City
Co-Chairman – Membership Extension
Co-Chairman MMRDA Sub-Committee

Ar. Dilip Joshi
Hon. Treasurer
Co-Chairman – S. W. M.

Ar. Anil Patil
Executive Committee Member
Chairman – Revenue Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman Maha Rera Sub-Committee

Ar. R. B. Bhalwankar
Executive Committee Member
Chairman : Fund Raising/Recovery of PEATA dues

Er. Shashi Jadhav
Executive Committee Member:
Chairman – CFO Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman MMRDA Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman Membership Extension

Er. Suyog Seth
Executive Committee Member
Chairman – MHADA Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman – SRA Sub-Committee

Er. Ashish Bhatt
Executive Committee Member
Chairman – Zonal BMC Sub-Committee (ES)
Co-Chairman – Auto DCR/EODB Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman –DP Plan & Policy/TDR

Ar. Vilas Nagalkar
Executive Committee Member
Chairman – Zonal BMC Sub-Committee (WS-II) Kandivli
Co- Chairman – BMC Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman –DP Plan & Policy/TDR

Ar. Snehal Shah
Executive Committee Member
Chairman - MMRDA Sub-Committee

Er. Jeegar Tanna
Executive Committee Member
Chairman – Roads /SWD
Co-Chairman – Zonal BMC Sub-Committee (WS-II) Kandivli
Co-Chairman Hospitality

Ar. Dilip Deshmukh
Executive Committee Member
Chairman – S. W. M.
Co- Chairman – Circular Compilation

Ar. Dinesh S. Shah
Executive Committee Member(Co-opted)
Chairman – MIDC Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman – Study Tour Sub-Committee

Er. Gopal Chiplunkar
Executive Committee Member(Co-opted)
Chairman – CRZ Sub-Committee

Er. Keyur Ved
Executive Committee Member(Co-opted)
Chairman – Zonal BMC Sub-Committee (WS-I) Bandra
Chairman: EE T & C/S.G.Sub-Committee

Ar. Shirish Sukhatme
Chairman – Events/Publication & Media - Sub-Committee
Chairman – Heritage Sub-Committee
Chairman E-News & News Letter

Ar. Pravin Kanekar
Chairman – Office Administration & Public Relation
Chairman – Membership Extension

Er. Manojkumar Dubal
Chairman BMC Sub-Committee
Chairman – Auto DCR/EODB /Online Approval

Ar. Manoj Daisaria
Chairman – Maha Rera Sub-Committee
Chairman – HRC Sub-Committee

Ar. Ajit Khatri
Chairman – Hospitality Sub-Committee & Public Relation
Co-Chairman – Revenue Sub-Committee

Er. H.M. Raje
Chairman – Structural Sub-Committee

Er. Chetan Raikar
Co-Chairman – Structural Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman – HRC Sub-Committee

Er. Shashank Mehendale
Co-Chairman – Heritage Sub-Committee

Er. Umesh Kulkarni
Chairman – MOEF/Forest Sub-Committee

Hemant Deorakhkar
Co-Chairman – Zonal BMC Sub-Committee (WS-I) Bandra
Co-Chairman – Hospitality Sub-Committee

Er. Abhay Wade
Co-Chairman - U. D Sub-Committee

Ar. Nilesh Kadakia
Co-Chairman – Zonal BMC Sub-Committee (City)

Ar. Suresh Gaikwad
Co-Chairman – SRA Sub-Committee

Ar. Nikhil Dixit
Co-Chairman – MHADA Sub-Committee

Shri Kunal Chheda
Chairman Civil Aviation Sub-Committee
Co-Chairman MMRDA Sub-Committee

Er. Nikhil Jadhav
Co-Chairman – Zonal BMC Sub-Committee (ES)
Co-Chairman- CFO Sub -Committee

Er. Nilay Goradia
Co-Chairman II Zonal Sub-Committee (WS –II) Kandivali

Ar. Saumil Jhaveri
Co-Chairman II Zonal Sub-Committee (WS-I) Bandra

Ar. Hiten Motta
Co-Chairman III Zonal Sub-Committee (WS –II) Kandivali

 


 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

      www.peataindia.org